Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N370X-02M

N370X-02M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N370X-02M

UPC: 0037332271785

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 400G Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Cable
$20.84

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • OS2-rated cable recommended for 100 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 1550 nm)
  • Switchable LC connectors allow polarity conversion without tools or re-termination
  • Backward compatible with 10/25/40/100 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Yellow LSZH jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel
  • 40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths for High-Density Data Networking
  • Switchable Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
  • Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
  • Rohs Compliant
  • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Length 6.56 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow Jacket / Blue Connector
    Connector on First End 2 x LC/UPC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC/UPC Male Network
    Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbit/s
    Features Bendable
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Jacket Type LSZH / OFNR
    Limited Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • 400G Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Cable