Cables : Network : Tripp Lite : SKU: N392-15M-3X8-AP

N392-15M-3X8-AP

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N392-15M-3X8-AP

UPC: 037332205452

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite TP - MPO APC Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable
$568.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Recommended for patching between data center MDFs and IDFs
  • Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks
  • 6 mm dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber perfect for ceilings, walls and ducts
  • Yellow-colored for identification as a singlemode cable

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 49.20 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector on First End 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network
    Connector on Second End 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3/125 ┬Ám
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable