Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N504-02M

N504-02M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N504-02M

UPC: 037332134806

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
$19.39

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday May 31th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Manufactured from 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 6.60 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Product Type Network Cable
    TAA Compliant Yes

    In The Box

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2-meter ( 6ft-7ft ) duplex MMF cable ST/SC 50/125 fiber