Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N818-01M

N818-01M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N818-01M

UPC: 037332134714

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 3 ft 10Gb Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
$21.36

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua Blue
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
    Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Product Type Network Cable
    Warranty Lifetime

    In The Box

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable