Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N820-02M-OM5

N820-02M-OM5

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N820-02M-OM5

UPC: 037332225184

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 2M LC to LC Fiber Optics Patch Cable
$22.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) Connector A
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) Connector B
  • 6 ft Cable Length
  • Rated OM5 to offer a wideband 50/125 multimode fiber solution
  • For 40/100 Gb speeds up to 300 meters (at 850 nm)
  • Laser-optimized for use with cost-effective VCSEL light sources
  • Lime green jacket for easy OM5 identification; 2 m (6 ft.) cable
  • Backward compatible with OM3 and OM4 applications
  • Backed by Tripp Lite’s lifetime limited warranty

  • Specification

    Brand Name Tripp Lite
    Cable Length (ft.) 6
    Cable Outer Diameter (OD) 1.9 +/- 0.1mm x 3.8 +/- 0.2mm
    Color Lime
    Connector A LC DUPLEX (MALE)
    Connector B LC DUPLEX (MALE)
    Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
    Product Name 2M LC to LC Fiber Optics Patch Cable
    Technology Multimode
    Warranty Limited Lifetime Warranty

    In The Box

  • 2M LC to LC Fiber Optics Patch Cable