Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N820X-01M

N820X-01M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N820X-01M

UPC: 0037332271570

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 400G MMF Duplex LC-PC Fiber Cable
$19.22

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday June 04th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • OM3-rated cable recommended for 400 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 850 nm)
  • Switchable connector ends allow polarity conversion without tools or re-termination
  • Allows use of stacked LC adapters to increase population density
  • Backward compatible with 40/100 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Aqua LSZH jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowdedswitch or patch panel

  • Specification

    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Color Aqua Jacket / Beige Connector
    Connector on First End 2 x LC/PC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC/PC Male Network
    Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbit/s
    Features Bendable
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Jacket Type LSZH / OFNR
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Manufacturer Tripp Lite

    In The Box

  • 400G MMF Duplex LC-PC Fiber Cable