Cables : Fiber : Tripp Lite : SKU: N820X-03M

N820X-03M

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Part Number: N820X-03M

UPC: 0037332271600

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Tripp Lite 3M - Fiber Optic - Network Cable
$20.20

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • OM3-rated cable recommended for 400 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 850 nm)
  • Switchable connector ends allow polarity conversion without tools or re-termination
  • Allows use of stacked LC adapters to increase population density
  • Backward compatible with 40/100 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Aqua LSZH jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel

  • Specification

    Cable Length 9.84 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua Jacket / Beige Connector
    Connector on First End 2 x LC/PC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC/PC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Features Bendable
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable