Network : Switch Modules : Zyxel : SKU: SFPLX10D

SFPLX10D

Manufacturer: Zyxel

Part Number: SFPLX10D

UPC: 0760559116958

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Zyxel SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - LC 1310nm
$57.63

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • LC 1310nm 10km (Single-Mode)/550m
  • Single-mode
  • Gigabit Transciever DDMI Support
  • Data Networking Usage
  • For Zyxel Metro Switch 3000 Series

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Compatibility Zyxel Metro Switch 3000 Series
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 ┬Ám
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX

    In The Box

  • Transciever